The package

What’s
included

Six nights, four championship rounds, every transfer and two dinners. Everything below is in the price — and everything that is not is listed too.

FROM, PER GOLFER SHARING£1,375
±€1,610  ·  ±R30,250
SIX NIGHTS · FOUR ROUNDS · ALL TRANSFERS
£150secures your place today — not the full amount.
£300 per pair. Balance due 10 January 2027.
06Nights bed & breakfast in central Phnom Penh
04Championship rounds, four different formats, one Order of Merit
01Free day in the middle of the week
€8kPrize pool — winners play 2028 free

Pricing

TWO HOTELS, FOUR ROOM TYPES

Both are on the riverside and five minutes apart. Pick the room, not the location — the golf and everything else is identical.

TRIBE Phnom Penh
4★TRIBE Phnom PenhPOST OFFICE SQUARE
TRIBE Comfort Balcony20 AVAIL.
Recommended if you are taking a single room
Twin / double£1,375
±€1,610  ·  ±R30,250
Single£1,540
±€1,800  ·  ±R33,880
TRIBE XL5 ONLY
Recommended if you are sharing
Twin / double£1,440
±€1,685  ·  ±R31,680
Single£1,670
±€1,955  ·  ±R36,740
Non-golfer sharing£570
±€665  ·  ±R12,540
SOMA Riverside
5★SOMA RiversideSISOWATH QUAY
SOMA Superior20 AVAIL.
Recommended if you are taking a single room
Twin / double£1,490
±€1,745  ·  ±R32,780
Single£1,655
±€1,935  ·  ±R36,410
SOMA Deluxe5 ONLY
Recommended if you are sharing
Twin / double£1,530
±€1,790  ·  ±R33,660
Single£1,755
±€2,055  ·  ±R38,610
Non-golfer sharing£660
±€770  ·  ±R14,520

± EURO AND RAND ARE INDICATIVE, CONVERTED AT £1 = €1.17 AND £1 = R22. STERLING IS THE CONTRACTED PRICE.

The detail

WHAT IS AND ISN’T IN THE PRICE

Both sides stated plainly. Nothing here should be a surprise on arrival.

Included

IN THE PRICE

01AccommodationSix nights bed & breakfast in central Phnom Penh, at TRIBE or SOMA
02The golfFour rounds with shotgun starts and all tee bookings
03CaddieAn individual caddie for every golfer, every round
04BuggySingle buggy at Vattanac and both Chhun On courses; shared at Garden City
05TransfersAll airport and course transfers in private vehicles
06Welcome dinnerPrivate Mekong river cruise with two hours of drinks
07Farewell dinnerPrizegiving on the TRIBE rooftop with two hours of drinks
08The Village BarAn hour of beers after Round 1
09On the groundEnglish-speaking guide throughout, three bottles of water per day
10GratuitiesTips for your driver and guide already covered
11ScoringLive scoring and the Players Portal for every entrant

Not included

YOU PAY SEPARATELY

xInternational flightsYou book your own. We can advise on routes into KTI.
xCambodia e-visaAbout US$36. The e-Arrival card is free but compulsory.
xMeals not listedBreakfast plus the welcome and farewell dinners are included; nothing else.
xCaddie tipsUS$15 per round is the suggested amount.
xGarden City buggyUS$18 per person per round if you want a single buggy there.
xInsurance & extrasTravel insurance, personal spending, bank charges.

Day by day

THE WEEK

Sunday arrival, Saturday departure — deliberately, so all four rounds fall on weekdays and avoid the weekend surcharge at every course.

Welcome dinner on the Mekong07SUN
ARRIVAL

Welcome dinner on the Mekong

Land at Techo International, private transfer to your hotel, then a private river cruise with two hours of drinks as the sun goes down.

Garden City08MON12:45 SHOTGUN
ROUND 1

Garden City

Scramble

Shared buggy and individual caddie. An hour of beers at The Village Bar afterwards.

Chhun On — Lakes09TUE12:00 SHOTGUN
ROUND 2

Chhun On — Lakes

Better Ball · double points

Single buggy and individual caddie.

Phnom Penh, at your pace10WED
FREE DAY

Phnom Penh, at your pace

Sisowath Quay, the Royal Palace, Central Market — or a fifth round if you cannot sit still.

Chhun On — Palm11THU12:00 SHOTGUN
ROUND 3

Chhun On — Palm

Greensomes

Single buggy and individual caddie. Cambodia's PGA National course.

Vattanac West12FRI10:30 SHOTGUN
ROUND 4

Vattanac West

Combined Stableford · triple points

The signature course. Farewell dinner and prizegiving on the TRIBE rooftop afterwards.

Techo International13SAT
DEPARTURE

Techo International

Private transfer back to the airport.

The format

FOUR ROUNDS. ONE ORDER OF MERIT.

Pairs are awarded points for their finishing position in every round, tallied as the week goes on. Rounds 2 and 4 carry the weight.

Order of MeritFOG · 2027 · KH
DateGolf courseFormatLeaderboard points
08MARGarden CityScrambleSTANDARD
09MARChhun On — LakesBetter Ball StablefordDOUBLE
11MARChhun On — PalmGreensomesSTANDARD
12MARVattanac WestCombined StablefordTRIPLE
Points awarded per round: 1st = 100 points, 2nd = 96, and so on down the field. Maximum handicap 32 for men, 36 for ladies. Solo entrants are welcome and we pair you.

What you are playing for

€8,000 PRIZE POOL

1ST PLACE
2028 FREE
WORTH €3,000 · R65,000
The winning pair play the next Festival at no cost, plus a selection of golf goodies.
2ND PLACE
50% OFF
HALF THE 2028 ENTRY
Plus a selection of golf goodies.
3RD PLACE
25% OFF
A QUARTER OFF 2028
Plus a selection of golf goodies.

All three are already funded inside the entry price — nothing further to pay, and nothing held back for a sponsor to withdraw.

Paying

DEPOSIT AND BALANCE

WHAT YOU PAY, WHEN

Deposit, per person£150
Deposit, per pair£300
Balance due10 JAN 2027
Entries close20 FEB 2027

The deposit is non-refundable and secures your place. Bookings are charged in British Pound Sterling. Read the booking terms.

EXTRA NIGHTS & EXTENSIONS

Extra nights before or after the Festival are available at both TRIBE and SOMA, and a Siem Reap extension — Angkor Wat plus a round at Angkor Golf Resort — can be added.

Additional rounds at any of the four courses can be arranged for groups of four or more, transfers permitting.

Ask us for rates when you register and we will quote with your confirmation.

FOG · 2027 · KH

Six nights.
Four courses.

PHNOM PENH  ·  7–13 MAR 2027

From £1,375 per golfer sharing. Solo entrants welcome — we pair you.

£150 DEPOSIT  ·  BALANCE DUE 10 JANUARY 2027